OKHE SMART

OKHE SMARTSmart water heater with electronic thermostat and the option of connection to HDO. It includes autodidactic algorithm and heats water if required. It is possible to switch to several modes (MANUAL, MANUAL HDO, OPTIMUM, PROG, SMART, ANTI FREEZE). The heater is controlled by means of the operating system Android/iOS.

More

Personal Data Protection

Notification of Personal Data Protection

1    PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED ON WEBSITES
1.1    Introductory information

By providing any personal information on this website, you confirm that you fully understand the terms of the processing of the personal data to the extent specified in this notice.

1.2    What personal data is collected on your visit to www.dzd.cz?

As a matter of principle, we do not require registration to access the www.dzd.cz - but if you participate in any of the activities or services offered at the address www.dzd.cz, we will collect personal data that we need to provide these services. This may include for example:

- Address and identification data (e.g. first name, surname, address);
- Contact information (e.g. telephone number, e-mail address, postal address or mobile phone number);
- Descriptive data (e.g. data on the employer, your position, your bank account number.
We do not collect sensitive personal data from you through www.dzd.cz.

1.3    Technical information

When you visit this web, we may collect technical information such as the IP address (Internet protocol), details about the sites you visit at the www.dzd.cz, other sites you visit on the web and the browser you used to view the www.dzd.cz.

This website collects the standard internet protocol and technical data that measure and improve the effectiveness of the website, help diagnose problems with our server, administer this website, find where the website traffic comes from and identify our users. We may also collect additional information through the www.dzd.cz, such as activities and preferences for the use of websites, also known as demographic or profile data. In this context we may use "cookies" to collect this information. For more information, please see our cookies policy.

1.4    When do we collect personal information via the www.dzd.cz address?

We collect your personal information in the following cases:
•    If you sign up for the newsletter
•    If you want to receive new information and     offers from us
•    If you register to e-shop ...
•    If you place an order in e-shop ...
•    If you order an extended warranty
•    When you contact us for more information ...
We collect the minimum amount of information that will allow us deal with your request. We indicate where the provision of information is voluntary or mandatory. We would usually request additional information only in case it allows provide a better response to your request.

1.5    On what basis do we handle your personal data

We must have a legal basis for the processing of your personal data. In most cases, the legal basis would be one of the following:

•    Conclusion of a contract and fulfilment of our contractual obligations to you
•    Fulfilment of legal duties we are subject to
•    Consent to the processing of personal data in the event of sending of e.g. the newsletter, other commercial messages or to register in the e-shop
•    Promotion of our legitimate interests, for instance that our records are current and accurate, so that we can check whether you meet the agreed tasks or to ensure the protection of our property.

1.6    How do we use your personal data?

We only use that personal information you provide to us so that we can deal with your request and administer the www.dzd.cz and services that we offer to you through the www.dzd.cz.
    
When you for materials or make a request or ask to be contacted by someone from our company, we will have an opportunity to get additional information that may be of your interest in our products.

2    COOKIES
2.1    Introduction

This website is intended to provide general information about the company Druzstevni zavody Drazice - strojirna s.r.o.

We collect information about this website user automatically and also when you decide to provide this information to us - for example by filling in the form at the www.dzd.cz. This information is processed confidentially and Druzstevni zavody Drazice - strojirna s.r.o. only uses it in accordance with the conditions set out in this personal data protection notice.

We may use “cookies” to keep and sometimes also to monitor information about you.

2.2    COOKIES

Cookies are small text files that are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit websites or applications. Your internet browser (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome) sends these cookies back to the website or application on each subsequent visit, in order to be able to recognize you and remember e.g. personal information or user preferences. Cookies will not damage your system. You can reset your browser so that is able to reject any cookie or notify you of sending a cookie.

We use cookies for system administration and analysis of visitors to our website in order to improve the user experience and services. This provides us the information about the number of visitors to different parts of our website.

The company Druzstevni zavody Drazice - strojirna s.r.o. does not share this data with third parties. Our cookies do not store information such as your name or address, but rather allow us see your behaviour on the site, which helps to improve your user experience. If you however wish to restrict, disable or delete cookies from the www.dzd.cz address or another website, you can use your browser to do so. Each browser is different, so check the “Help” menu of a specific browser (or your mobile phone user manual) to learn how to change your cookies preferences.

2.3    How to control cookies

There are different ways you can control and manage cookies which are described below in more detail. Remember however, that all settings you change do not affect only the cookies of the www.dzd.cz. Those changes will apply to all the websites you visit (unless you choose to disable cookies only from specific websites).

2.4    Administration of cookies in your browser

Most modern browsers will allow you:

- determine what cookies you have and delete individual cookies
- disable third-party cookies
- disable cookies of specific websites
- block sending of all cookies
- remove all cookies after you close the browser

You should be aware that if you delete cookies any preferences will be lost. This also includes websites where you have checked out the cookies, because it requires to set signing cookies off. If you block cookies, many websites will not work properly and some features on those websites will not work at all.

2.5     Cookies administration for analysis

It is also possible to cancel the recording of activities under the anonymized browsing through websites that is made by cookies for analysis. www.dzd.cz uses Google Analytics and is up to you whether you decide to log out of your cookies on the site for logging out of the Google Analytics service. Please note that you will be directed to a web server of Google Analytics, so that the “no thanks” cookie could be generated there, which stops more cookies set by those third parties.


2.6    More information about cookies and how to manage them

If you want to learn more about cookies and how to manage them, visit the aboutcookies.org * website.

* Please note that we cannot be held liable for the content of external websites.

3    PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY COMPANY OUTSIDE THE WEBSITES
We may get in touch with you also beyond the website and process your personal data. You can be our supplier, customer or job applicant. When you visit our company, you can get into a CCTV footage at the premises. In those cases we process your personal data to:

- Be able to enter into a contract with you and fulfil our obligations agreed in the contract with you
- Make sure that our records are accurate and up to date;
- Ensure the protection of our company’s property;
- Fulfil the legal duties we are subject to.
To be able to do so, we must have a legal basis for the processing of your personal data. In most cases, the legal basis would be one of the following:

- Conclusion of a contract and fulfilment of our contractual obligations to you
- Fulfilment of legal duties we are subject to
- Consent to the processing of personal data
- Promotion of our legitimate interests, for instance that our records are current and accurate, so that we can check whether you meet the agreed tasks or to ensure the protection of our property.

4    CAMERA SYSTEM (CCTV)
We operate a surveillance system in the company premises to ensure the protection of our property and safety in the area. We underlie the recording with legitimate interests. The length of record keeping is 7 days.


5    COMMON PROVISIONS
5.1    Your rights

You have the right to request access to personal data, update or correct your information, unsubscribe collection of further information from the company or request removal of your personal data from our systems, or object to the processing by sending an e-mail to info@dzd.cz. We will address all these requests in accordance with the applicable legislation. If you have given consent to a certain type of processing, you can withdraw it at any time. If you withdraw your consent, it will not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data prior to that withdrawal.

If you decide in the future not to receive promotional or marketing e-mails from us, you can notify us by sending an e-mail to info@dzd.cz, stating the e-mail address you want to remove from our mailing list. Your choice not to receive marketing and promotional e-mails however does not prevent us from the e-mail communication or otherwise - in terms of your existing relationship with us.

The company Druzstevni zavody Drazice - strojirna s.r.o. will be, accordingly with the legislation, authorized to implement the relevant rights also with regard to the available technology and the cost of implementing reasonable steps, including technical measures.

5.2    Sharing of Personal Information

 Generally, we can say that we do not provide your personal information to third parties (except for service providers processing personal data for us and on our behalf), unless we have a legal basis to do so.

We may sign a contract with other companies or individuals to be able to deal with your request or otherwise operate this website or run our business. We may provide those companies with the access to your personal data on our behalf in connection with those purposes.

We may share your personal information with our parent company NIBE.

We do not provide information to third parties for their own marketing purposes and we do not send e-mails on behalf of third parties.

As a result of the sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or dissolution of our company “reorganization event”) we may transfer, sell or assign your personal information to third parties as part of this reorganization event.

Situations when we may provide your personal information to third parties:

- if permitted by the applicable law to protect and defend our rights, property or legitimate interests and
- if the applicable legislation requires so (for example the public authorities, including public administration offices).

5.3    How long do we keep your personal data?

We keep your data only for the time needed to fulfil your request or other legitimate purposes of the processing and remove it in accordance with our data retention policy.

5.4    Data Security

We have implemented the generally accepted technological and operational safety standards to protect personal data from loss, misuse, alteration and destruction. We require that all employees and representatives of our organization treat personal information in confidence. The data may be accessed by authorized personnel only.

We keep your personal information in accordance with our data retention policy.

 

5.5    Data transfer

Your personal information may be transferred, stored and processed in a country other than the Czech Republic. If we do so, we pass on personal data in accordance with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data. If the transfer is to a country outside the EEA, we use the standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission.

6    CONTACT US
If you have questions or concerns about the way your personal information was used, please contact us.

Druzstevni zavody Drazice-strojirna, s.r.o.

Drazice 69
294 71 Benatky nad Jizerou
Czech republic

Fax: +420 326 370 933
E-mail: info@dzd.cz

We are committed to cooperating with you in order to achieve an equitable solution to any possible complaint or concern about personal data protection. If you however feel that we were not able to help you with your complaint or concern, you have the right to complain to the Office for Personal Data Protection with the seat at: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, ID: 70837627, Phone: +420 234 665 111, web: www.uoou.cz.

7    UPDATE TO THIS STATEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
This notice of privacy can be gradually modified or updated. You will be able to see when you have last updated this notification, since it will always contain the revision date. Changes and additions to this notice of personal data protection are valid from the date of the publication. Please read this notice of personal data protection from time to time to see if any changes have been made in the way we use your personal information